Finalists

Finalists Since 2000
*regional winners

Finalists 2017
Tamara Banjesevic
Wee Kiat Chia
Andres Moreno Garcia
Sandra Hamaoui*
Rafael Helbig-Kostka
Yujin Kim
Pawel Konik
Myriam LeBlanc
Alexander McKissick
Carlton Moe
Daniel Noyola
Erica Petrocelli
Gabriella Reyes*
Catherine St-Arnaud
Angela Vallone
Xiaomeng Zhang
Finalists 2016
Evanna Chiew
Jessica Johnson Brock
Benjamin Dickerson
Simon Dyer
Zhiguang Hong
Chuan Jin
John David Nevergall
Jacquelyn Stucker
Antonia Tamer
David Tinervia
 Finalists 2015
Chelsea Beatty
Cynthia Cook
Jesse Darden
Fanyong Do
Amal El-Shrafi
Ariel Halt
Lindsey Russell
Laura Soto-Bayomi
Benjamin C. Taylor
Finalists 2012
Robert Balonek
Hae Ji Chang
Scott Conner
Cynthia Cook
Julia Mintzer 
Audrey Moise
Ellen PutneyMoore
Chase Taylor

Chrystal E. Williams

Finalists 2013
Adam Bonanni
Aleksey Bogdanov
Karine Boucher
Amal El-Shrafi
Katrina Galka
Kelly Hill
Shelley Jackson
Nicole Percifield
Nadia Petrella
Alexis Rodda
Nicole Rodin
Geoffrey Sirett 

Finalists 2014
Elise Brancheau
Kidon Choi
Anna Davidson
Joshua Dennis
Shelley Jackson
Alison King
Rachelle Pike
Josh Quinn
Brad Walker

Finalists 2011
Maria Aleida
Eric Barry
Jeong Cheol Cha
Hae Ji Chang
John Irvin
Katy Kelly
Samantha Korbey
Liam Moran
Tyler Putnam
Vivien Shotwell
Vira Slywotzky

Finalists 2010
Ethan Bremner
Holly Cameron
Douglas Dodson
Emily Duncan-Brown
Emily Hindrichs
John Paul Huckle
Alex Lawrence
Courtney Miller
Tyler Simpson
Michael Weyandt
Chrystal E. Williams

Finalists 2009
Matthew Anchel
Zach Borichevsky
John Burton
Halley Gilbert
Gala El Hadidi
Amanda Hall
Dan Kempson
Jessica Klein
Alex Lawrence
Samuel Read Levine
Nicole Rodin
Katarzyna Sadej

Finalists 2008
Sarah Asmar
Ross Benoliel
Leslie Ann Bradley
Jay Carter
Samantha Grenell-Zaidman
Sara Heaton
Joshua Kohl
Vira Slywotzky
Jessica Stavros
Olivia Vote
Benjamin Werth
Brandon Wood

Finalists 2007
Raymond Ayers
Joseph Keckler
Ryan D. Kuster
Alexis Martin
Sanjay Merchant
Alex Richardson
Matthew Truss
Verunka Vlkova
Brandon Wood
Meredith Ziegler

Finalists 2006
Leslie Ann Bradley
Michelle Johnson
Haggar Leibovich
Hannah Penn
Laura Choi Stuart
Jessica Tarnish
Ji Young Yang

Finalists2005
Maria Alu
Joshua Ryan Kohl
Tracy Wise

Finalists 2004
Darren T. Anderson
Evan Rainey Bennett
Ross Benoliel
Ariana Chris
Sarah Jane McMahon
Matthew A. Plenk

Finalists 2003 
Victoria Avetisyan
Jessica Cooper
Inna Dukach
Diana McVey
Christina Tannous
Regina Zona

Finalists 2002 
Arturo Chacon-Cruz
Jessica Cooper
Marcus DeLoach
Yeghishe Manucharyan
Patrick Miller
Leah Wool

Finalists 2001
Victorya Avetisyan
Mara Bonde
Christina DeVaughn
Sol Kim Bentley
Eugene Summers

Finalists 2000
Christie Allen
Saundra DeAthos
Noune Karapetian
Melissa Manseau
Yeghish Manucharyan
Katherine Rohrer
cadenrockFinalists